Home Page

Jumat, 21 Juni 2013

Monthly Favourites: (Super Late) May 2013

Hi Friends, just came back from another M.I.A for a while hahaha it's because i don't have my digicam on my hand this time since my dad borrowed it when he went "umrah" for 3 weeks, so i can not take any proper picture. however, he has already home safely now and of course i've got my camera back. my first post on this June is about my May favorite. it's kinda super late post but i still wanna share with you all.. so here is the list :

1. The balm nude tude eyeshadow palette.

OMG, this eyeshadow palette is just so amazing! i'm using this palette on my daily basis since i owned it. Firstly, i loved is the packaging, the balm is always have a unique packaging and so this palette too. Secondly, i really loved the color selection, lot of wonderful neutral shimmery color mixed with some matte and sparkle color in one palette. the texture of the matte color is the best, so smooth, buttery and pigmented, easy to work with and not flaky at all. best palette i've ever had i think. i have to say this palette is a little bit better than the Urban Decay naked palette.

2. The balm shadow / blush Frat boy.

another the balm stuff, yes i'm crazy in love with this brand lately and this kind of blush is be my favorite on this month. i grab it almost every single day, very pretty coral matte blush, gives my cheek a super fresh naturally flush. it's a little bit powdery but its OK as long as it gives a pretty color on my cheek and the staying power is great too.

3. covergirl lip perfection lipstick in 'delish'

i think all you girls are know that i`m a nude lippies freak. almost 80% of my lippies collection is in the nude color and this one is be my new favorite. the peachy nude color that would not looks too pale on my face. if you are looking for the best drugstore lipstick, i recommend to try this covergirl lipstick. this one has an awesome pigmentation, one swipe is good enough to cover my lips. the texture is really smooth, feels very lightweight on the lips. best quality for the drugstore lip product in my opinion.

4. Pixy colors of delight lipstick in rosy pink '203'

another favorite lipstick from the nude color selection. this one is from the Indonesian brand called pixy. a pretty coral pink with the nude tone in it..this lipstick have a similar color with the wet n wild lipstick in 'just peachy' but a bit too darker.perfect lip color to brighten my face when i`m not wearing an full eye makeup..

5. Shikada sensitive  cleansing wipes.

this stuff is totally be my savior..i saw a few of nightcare routine video from the youtube gurus that prefer to using an facial wipes than a cleanser to remove makeup and i loved to do the same things. this wipes quite good to remove my makeup, after that i just using a soft scrub on my face and then i`m continue it with using a facial wash.

thats its my 5 favorite things on the last month. see ya on my next post. have a nice day beauties.

9 komentar:

  1. I also love nude and tude ..
    Tapi kalo lebih baik dikit dari naked nggak setujuuu... soalnya beda hahaha.. Kalo naked itu shimmernya ga lebay, kalo nude tude beberapa lebay banget >_<

    BalasHapus
    Balasan
    1. aku tekstur suka nude tude.. dan warna nya suka nude tude..haha.. selera sih ya... awetnya tanpa primer juga lebih awet nude tude... tapi sekarang lagi cinta mati meet matt(e) ..huhuhu...

      Hapus
  2. mbaa compare swatch nya pixy sama bare it all doong..

    BalasHapus
    Balasan
    1. segera yak, nanti kubikin postingannya.. hehe

      Hapus
  3. I love rosy pink too.. apalagi kalo rias mata menonjol *o*

    BalasHapus
    Balasan
    1. iya.. jarang2 ada lipstick lokal warna begitu..hehehe...

      Hapus
  4. Semakin memantabkan hati beli Frat Boy. Tengkiyu yahh :D

    BalasHapus
    Balasan
    1. iyaa.. sama2 ,thx udah mampir sini... :p

      Hapus
  5. Beli si Cover Girls lipstick itu dimana yaa mbak Rani... Mau dong dikasih tauuu hihihi.. Thanks b4.

    BalasHapus